2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds -...
4/18/2024 -
Welcome to the 2024 Power Rankings! We are taking a different approach on the preview season to see how things might shake out in the Track Championsh
Lake of the Woods Speedway Releases 2024 Schedule
3/4/2024 -
Lake of the Woods Speedway is happy to announce the 2024 Season Schedule for Dirt Track Racing!
Starting on Saturday, May 11, Open Practice will take
CANCELLED: StayInKenora100 & Twin Cylinder Shootou...
2/11/2024 -
Unfortunately, due to little to no snow accumulation (parts of the track are exposed as well) and no significant snowfall in the 14 day forecast, the
Latest News
2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds - Lake of the Woo...
4/18/2024Welcome to the 2024 Power Rankings! We are taking a different approach on the preview season to see how things might shake out in the Track Championship season! What does your power ranking look like?
2024 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds Power Rankings
1st
#20 Nick Audette - St....more
Lake of the Woods Speedway Releases 2024 Schedule
3/4/2024Lake of the Woods Speedway is happy to announce the 2024 Season Schedule for Dirt Track Racing!
Starting on Saturday, May 11, Open Practice will take place from 3pm to 6pm which is FREE for Spectators to watch.
Practice is once again on Saturday, June 1 from Noon to 3pm...more
CANCELLED: StayInKenora100 & Twin Cylinder Shootout (Feb 18)
2/11/2024Unfortunately, due to little to no snow accumulation (parts of the track are exposed as well) and no significant snowfall in the 14 day forecast, the 2024 - 7th Annual StayInKenora 100 & Twin Cylinder Shootout - has been CANCELLED.
Thank you to www.stayinkenora.com for...more
Lake of the Woods Speedway Mourns Loss of Ashley Neniska
2/2/2024Ashley was an instrumental piece in the development, operation, and management of the speedway. She will be greatly missed by all.
Donations on behalf of Ashley can be made to The Heart and Stroke Foundation or Lake of the Woods Speedway (Kenora Motorsports Entertainment...more
7/31/2021 - Lake of the Woods Speedway
Kenora, ON
Dinner Jacket Classic Series Day #1
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-Cylinders
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 55 | Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB | Crystal City, MB | 3 | |
2 | 2 | 25 | Alexander Farr Landmark, MB | Landmark, MB | - | |
3 | 6 | 01 | Brady Park Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 3 | |
4 | 1 | 27 | Ryan Roeland Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -3 | |
5 | 8 | 20 | Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 33 | Jake Mazur Dryden, ON | Dryden, ON | 1 | |
7 | 3 | 9 | Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | -4 | |
8 | 5 | 17 | Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -3 | |
9 | 11 | 177 | Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | 2 | |
10 | 9 | 28 | Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | -1 | |
11 | 12 | 13V | Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | 1 | |
12 | 10 | 18M | Hayley Moncrief Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | -2 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33 | Jake Mazur Dryden, ON | Dryden, ON | - | |
2 | 2 | 9 | Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | - | |
3 | 3 | 01 | Brady Park Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
4 | 4 | 17 | Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
5 | 5 | 20 | Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | - | |
6 | 6 | 13V | Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 25 | Alexander Farr Landmark, MB | Landmark, MB | 3 | |
2 | 5 | 55 | Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB | Crystal City, MB | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 27 | Ryan Roeland Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
4 | 6 | 177 | Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 28 | Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | -3 | |
6 DNF | 1 | 18M | Hayley Moncrief Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | -5 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 70JR | David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 33C | Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 44 | Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
4 | 4 | 88V | Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
5 | 7 | 10D | Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON | Sioux Lookout, ON | 2 | |
6 | 9 | 20 | Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | 3 | |
7 | 8 | 4B | Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB | St. Andrews, MB | 1 | |
8 | 6 | E3 | Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB | Landmark, MB | -2 | |
9 | 5 | 86EH | Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON | Murillo, ON | -4 | |
10 | 12 | 8R | Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 2 | |
11 | 11 | 14 | Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
12 | 13 | 16 | Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
13 | 14 | 85 | Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 1 | |
14 | 16 | 621 | Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 2 | |
15 | 18 | 3D | Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON | Rosslyn, ON | 3 | |
16 | 10 | 38 | Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -6 | |
17 | 17 | 3X | Jesse Thompson Emo, ON | Emo, ON | - | |
18 | 15 | 77X | Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB | St. Francois Xavier, MB | -3 |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 16 | Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
2 | 2 | 77X | Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB | St. Francois Xavier, MB | - | |
3 | 3 | 3X | Jesse Thompson Emo, ON | Emo, ON | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 3DJR | Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 61 | Tom Smart Kakabeka Falls, ON | Kakabeka Falls, ON | 3 | |
6 | 4 | 59X | James Lambert Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -2 | |
7 | 6 | 23C | Holly Campbell Neebing, ON | Neebing, ON | -1 | |
DNS | 9 | 09 | Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
DNS | 7 | 3H | Keelan Hall Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | - |
B Feature 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 85 | Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 7 | |
2 | 2 | 621 | Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | - | |
3 | 1 | 3D | Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON | Rosslyn, ON | -2 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 23 | Carter Kinnear Emo, ON | Emo, ON | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 4BJR | Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | - | |
6 | 6 | 19 | Bob Gaudet Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | - | |
7 | 7 | 26 | Paul Hari Neebing, ON | Neebing, ON | - | |
8 | 4 | 55 | Murray Kozie Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 51 | David Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 44 | Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 2 | |
2 | 2 | 86EH | Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON | Murillo, ON | - | |
3 | 6 | 20 | Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB | St. Adolphe, MB | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 16 | Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 3X | Jesse Thompson Emo, ON | Emo, ON | - | |
6 | 1 | 55 | Murray Kozie Headingley, MB | Headingley, MB | -5 | |
7 | 8 | 51 | David Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
8 | 4 | 3H | Keelan Hall Kenora, ON | Kenora, ON | -4 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 10D | Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON | Sioux Lookout, ON | 1 | |
2 | 4 | E3 | Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB | Landmark, MB | 2 | |
3 | 6 | 38 | Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 3 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 5 | 3D | Kevin Monteith Rosslyn, ON | Rosslyn, ON | 1 | |
5 | 1 | 23 | Carter Kinnear Emo, ON | Emo, ON | -4 | |
6 | 3 | 3DJR | Kyle Monteith Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | -3 | |
7 | 8 | 23C | Holly Campbell Neebing, ON | Neebing, ON | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 09 | Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 88V | Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
2 | 6 | 4B | Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB | St. Andrews, MB | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 14 | Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 7 | 77X | Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB | St. Francois Xavier, MB | 3 | |
5 DNF | 3 | 26 | Paul Hari Neebing, ON | Neebing, ON | -2 | |
6 DNF | 1 | 61 | Tom Smart Kakabeka Falls, ON | Kakabeka Falls, ON | -5 | |
7 DNF | 5 | 85 | Jamie Davis Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -2 |
Heat 4
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 33C | Cole Chernosky Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | - | |
2 | 4 | 70JR | David Simpson Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 8R | Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 621 | Colin Chaschuk Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 59X | James Lambert Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 4BJR | Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB | East St. Paul, MB | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 19 | Bob Gaudet Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | -2 |
WISSOTA Modifieds
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 85D | Jeff Davis Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | - | |
2 | 2 | 99 | Brody Strachan Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | - | |
3 | 6 | 1R | Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB | Stony Mountain, MB | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 5G | Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
5 | 3 | 39 | Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB | Stony Mountain, MB | -2 | |
6 | 12 | 88 | Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 6 | |
7 | 5 | 44L | Tyler Brown Rainy River, ON | Rainy River, ON | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 4JR | Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON | Rainy River, ON | - | |
9 | 9 | 9 | Lee McRae Marquette, MB | Marquette, MB | - | |
10 | 14 | 15R | Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | 4 | |
11 | 7 | 14F | Blake Ferris Emo, ON | Emo, ON | -4 | |
12 | 11 | 12 | Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -1 | |
13 | 13 | 73P | Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB | Tyndall, MB | - | |
14 | 10 | 4C | Chris Bouwman Garson, MB | Garson, MB | -4 | |
DNS | 15 | 66 | Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 39 | Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB | Stony Mountain, MB | - | |
2 | 2 | 14F | Blake Ferris Emo, ON | Emo, ON | - | |
3 | 3 | 85D | Jeff Davis Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | - | |
4 | 7 | 99 | Brody Strachan Devlin, ON | Devlin, ON | 3 | |
5 | 6 | 9 | Lee McRae Marquette, MB | Marquette, MB | 1 | |
6 | 5 | 12 | Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | -1 | |
7 | 8 | 73P | Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB | Tyndall, MB | 1 | |
DNS | 4 | 66 | Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1R | Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB | Stony Mountain, MB | - | |
2 | 3 | 5G | Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 4JR | Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON | Rainy River, ON | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 44L | Tyler Brown Rainy River, ON | Rainy River, ON | - | |
5 | 7 | 4C | Chris Bouwman Garson, MB | Garson, MB | 2 | |
6 | 6 | 88 | Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | - | |
7 | 5 | 15R | Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON | Fort Frances, ON | -2 | |
All transfer |
WISSOTA Pure Stock
A Feature 1Greens BBQ
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 46 | Michael Copp Oakbank, MB | Oakbank, MB | - | |
2 | 2 | 96 | Jared Kalynuik Marquette, MB | Marquette, MB | - | |
3 | 4 | 28 | Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | 1 | |
4 | 6 | 91 | Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB | Mitchell, MB | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 16 | Greg Smith Keewatin, ON | Keewatin, ON | - | |
6 | 3 | 55 | Ken Lane Selkirk, MB | Selkirk, MB | -3 | |
7 DNF | 8 | 69 | Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB | West St Paul, MB | 1 | |
DNS | 7 | 24 | Chris Thomas St. Malo, MB | St. Malo, MB | - |
Heat 1Greens BBQ
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 96 | Jared Kalynuik Marquette, MB | Marquette, MB | - | |
2 | 2 | 28 | Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB | Winnipeg, MB | - | |
3 | 3 | 46 | Michael Copp Oakbank, MB | Oakbank, MB | - | |
4 | 7 | 55 | Ken Lane Selkirk, MB | Selkirk, MB | 3 | |
5 DNF | 8 | 16 | Greg Smith Keewatin, ON | Keewatin, ON | 3 | |
6 DNF | 4 | 91 | Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB | Mitchell, MB | -2 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 24 | Chris Thomas St. Malo, MB | St. Malo, MB | -1 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 69 | Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB | West St Paul, MB | -3 | |
All transfer |