Lake of the Woods Speedway

Next Event: July 21 - Meet the Drivers & Fans Favo...
Morgan McDonald Wins First Ever Feature, Rehill, D...
July 2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Pure Stocks
Next Event: July 21 - Meet the Drivers & Fans Favo...

Next Event: July 21 - Meet the Drivers & Fans Favo...

7/16/2024 -
Meet the Drivers Day this Sunday, July 21! Sunday Afternoon Racing! Hot Laps 4pm, Racing 4:30pm FEATURING- HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders, WIS
Morgan McDonald Wins First Ever Feature, Rehill, D...

Morgan McDonald Wins First Ever Feature, Rehill, D...

7/15/2024 -
Racing resumed at Lake of the Woods Speedway with the Boisjoli Memorial all set for the WISSOTA Pure Stocks. WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds and HD Contract
July 2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Pure Stocks

July 2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Pure Stocks

7/5/2024 -
We break down the results of the first month of racing at Lake of the Woods Speedway in the Power Rankings. 1st - Michael Copp (Unchanged) - Oakbank,

Latest News

Next Event: July 21 - Meet the Drivers & Fans Favourite Driver Vo

Next Event: July 21 - Meet the Drivers & Fans Favourite Driver Vo...

7/16/2024
Meet the Drivers Day this Sunday, July 21! Sunday Afternoon Racing! Hot Laps 4pm, Racing 4:30pm FEATURING- HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders, WISSOTA Pure Stocks, WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds $15 Adults $10 Ages 13-17 $5 Ages 6-12 5/Under FREE HST Included in all...more
Morgan McDonald Wins First Ever Feature, Rehill, D. Alcock Take S

Morgan McDonald Wins First Ever Feature, Rehill, D. Alcock Take S...

7/15/2024
Racing resumed at Lake of the Woods Speedway with the Boisjoli Memorial all set for the WISSOTA Pure Stocks. WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds and HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders were also on hand. In heat one of the WISSOTA Pure Stocks, Stan Dueck started at the back and...more
July 2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Pure Stocks

July 2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Pure Stocks

7/5/2024
We break down the results of the first month of racing at Lake of the Woods Speedway in the Power Rankings. 1st - Michael Copp (Unchanged) - Oakbank, MB It doesn't really come as a surprise that Michael is at the top. After stealing a win on the last lap of week one and...more
July 2024 Power Rankings - HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders

July 2024 Power Rankings - HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders

7/5/2024
We break down the results of the first month of racing at Lake of the Woods Speedway in the Power Rankings. 1st - Dustin Alcock (+1) - Kenora, Ontario A first and a third opened up the top spot for Dustin. He is in good form to start the season even though the margin...more
8/1/2020 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

8/1/2020 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

Kenora, ON

Dinner Jacket Classic Day #1 with WISSOTA Modifieds!

It is the Dinner Jacket Classic Series Day #1 with WISSOTA Pure Stocks, WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, Green's BBQ WISSOTA Modifieds, and 4-Cylinders!

Pay-Per-View Only! www.cooleddown.tv.

Classes

  • HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders9 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds24 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock11 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds11 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 1
2 7 27 Ryan Higgins Ryan Higgins Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 5
3 6 69 Nick Krause Nick Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
4 4 20 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
5 5 01 Brady Park Brady Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 3 C4 Tanvir Plaha Tanvir Plaha Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
7 1 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -6
8 9 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
9 DNF 8 18 Hayley Moncrief Hayley Moncrief Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
2 4 01 Brady Park Brady Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 3 C4 Tanvir Plaha Tanvir Plaha Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 5 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 DNF 1 18 Hayley Moncrief Hayley Moncrief Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -4
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB -
2 2 27 Ryan Higgins Ryan Higgins Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
3 4 69 Nick Krause Nick Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
4 3 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -1

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Q104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 5 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
3 1 86EH Tanner Ulakovic Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -2
4 8 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 4
5 3 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -2
6 6 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -
7 9 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
8 7 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
9 11 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
10 13 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 3
11 17 10T Tom Morriseau Tom Morriseau Richer, MB Richer, MB 6
12 10 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
13 16 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 3
14 18 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
15 14 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
16 15 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
17 DNF 12 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -5
18 DNF 4 99 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -14
12 Laps

B Feature 1Q104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB -
2 3 10T Tom Morriseau Tom Morriseau Richer, MB Richer, MB 1
3 2 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
Top 3 transfer
4 8 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON 4
5 7 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 DNF 6 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 DNF 9 23C Holly Campbell Holly Campbell Neebing, ON Neebing, ON 2
8 DNF 5 38K Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB -3
9 DNF 4 60X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -5
10 Laps

Heat 1Q104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -
3 3 99 Jeff Davis Jeff Davis Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
4 4 8R Shawn Roy Shawn Roy Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
Top 5 transfer
6 8 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 2
7 5 60X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
DNS 6 23C Holly Campbell Holly Campbell Neebing, ON Neebing, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 2Q104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 3 Jason Somack Jason Somack West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 2
2 5 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 3
3 2 86EH Tanner Ulakovic Tanner Ulakovic Murillo, ON Murillo, ON -1
4 6 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
5 4 55 Murray Kozie Murray Kozie Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -1
Top 5 transfer
6 7 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 8 38K Dan Klim Dan Klim Dugald, MB Dugald, MB 1
8 1 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -7
10 Laps

Heat 3Q104

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 4 88V Paul Veert Paul Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 5 08 Frank Veert Frank Veert Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
4 6 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
5 2 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -3
Top 5 transfer
6 8 10T Tom Morriseau Tom Morriseau Richer, MB Richer, MB 2
7 7 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
8 3 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -5

WISSOTA Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -
2 6 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 8 64 Gary Feeleus Gary Feeleus Macdonald, MB Macdonald, MB 5
4 7 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 3
5 3 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
6 10 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB 4
7 2 56 Ryan Feeleus Ryan Feeleus Stonewall, MB Stonewall, MB -5
8 4 2C Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -4
9 11 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 2
10 5 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -5
DNS 9 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 6 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 4
3 3 2C Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
4 2 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
5 DNF 5 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 4 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 3
2 5 64 Gary Feeleus Gary Feeleus Macdonald, MB Macdonald, MB 3
3 1 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
4 3 56 Ryan Feeleus Ryan Feeleus Stonewall, MB Stonewall, MB -1
5 DNF 2 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -3
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 1
2 3 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
3 5 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 2
4 4 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
5 7 14F Blake Ferris Blake Ferris Emo, ON Emo, ON 2
6 6 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
7 9 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
8 11 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON 3
9 1 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -8
10 8 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
11 DNF 10 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
2 3 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
3 2 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -1
4 5 14F Blake Ferris Blake Ferris Emo, ON Emo, ON 1
5 4 12 Tony Caissie Tony Caissie Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
6 6 T23 John Toppozini John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 16 Gavin Paull Gavin Paull Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
2 5 48 Jerome Guyot Jerome Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
3 1 5G Scott Greer Scott Greer Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
4 2 15R Raice Westover Raice Westover Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 4 12P Brandon Pelepetz Brandon Pelepetz Emo, ON Emo, ON -1
All transfer
WISSOTA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
5th Anniversary
Wissota 2018
Bestway Rental
Carstar
Kenora
MCL
Shadows Motorsports Supply
Garfield’s Plumbing, Heating  Air Conditioning
Lakeview Fire and Safety
Weyerhaeuser
Henley Devlin