Lake of the Woods Speedway

Lake of the Woods Speedway Celebrates 2023 Racing...
Mcgowan Wins First WISSOTA Pure Stock Feature, T....
Patrick Davis Claims First Ever Feature, Pederson...
Lake of the Woods Speedway Celebrates 2023 Racing...

Lake of the Woods Speedway Celebrates 2023 Racing...

11/19/2023 -
Lake of the Woods Speedway celebrated their sixth season of racing at the 2023 Annual Awards Banquet in Kenora, Ontario on November 18, 2023 Thank you
Mcgowan Wins First WISSOTA Pure Stock Feature, T....

Mcgowan Wins First WISSOTA Pure Stock Feature, T....

9/11/2023 -
Stock car racing returned to Lake of the Woods Speedway for the last time in 2023 with the Riverview Industries Inc. WISSOTA Street Stocks, Q104 WISSO
Patrick Davis Claims First Ever Feature, Pederson...

Patrick Davis Claims First Ever Feature, Pederson...

8/27/2023 -
Kenora, ON - Racing was back at Lake of the Woods Speedway for the season championship event to crown the top points getters of 2023 in the Q104 WISSO

Latest News

Lake of the Woods Speedway Celebrates 2023 Racing Season

Lake of the Woods Speedway Celebrates 2023 Racing Season

11/19/2023
Lake of the Woods Speedway celebrated their sixth season of racing at the 2023 Annual Awards Banquet in Kenora, Ontario on November 18, 2023 Thank you to the volunteers, drivers, pit crews, sponsors, board of directors, and fans for making this season a great one! The...more
Next Event: Saturday, November 18 at 6:00pm - 2nd Annual Awards B

Next Event: Saturday, November 18 at 6:00pm - 2nd Annual Awards B...

10/7/2023
Annual Awards Banquet for Lake of the Woods Speedway Dinner Reservations MUST RSVP no later than Saturday, November 4, 2023 $40 per person RSVP at - lowspeedwayproject at gmail dot com When: Saturday, November 18, 2023 Where: Ukrainian Hall (509 4th St. N, Kenora,...more
Mcgowan Wins First WISSOTA Pure Stock Feature, T. Pederson, B. Re

Mcgowan Wins First WISSOTA Pure Stock Feature, T. Pederson, B. Re...

9/11/2023
Stock car racing returned to Lake of the Woods Speedway for the last time in 2023 with the Riverview Industries Inc. WISSOTA Street Stocks, Q104 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, WISSOTA Pure Stocks and the Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-Cylinders taking it to the track once...more
Next Event: Sunday, September 10 at 4pm Season Finale w/ Rivervie

Next Event: Sunday, September 10 at 4pm Season Finale w/ Rivervie...

9/5/2023
This Sunday is the SEASON FINALE at Lake of the Woods Speedway! National Points will be awarded for WISSOTA Classes (MWM, Streets) and Regional Points for Pure Stocks FEATURING- Riverview Industries WISSOTA Street Stocks, Q104 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, WISSOTA Pure...more
9/13/2020 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

9/13/2020 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

Kenora, ON

Sunday Super Trucks Special!

Winnipeg Super Trucks! With WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, WISSOTA Pure Stocks, and 4-Cylinders.

Hot Laps at 3:45pm and Racing at 4:00pm

Available on PPV! www.cooleddown.tv

Classes

  • Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-Cylinders10 entries
  • Super Truck6 entries
  • Q104 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds12 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock9 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Henley Ent. & HD Contracting Ent. 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 1
2 8 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 6
3 1 23 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON -2
4 3 27T Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
5 7 01 Brady Park Brady Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
6 6 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 DNF 5 20 Mercedes Audette Mercedes Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -2
8 DNF 10 28 Cody Harris Cody Harris Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 2
9 DNF 4 18M Hilary Moncrief Hilary Moncrief Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -5
DNS 9 14M Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
2 4 20 Mercedes Audette Mercedes Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 2
3 2 23 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON -1
4 3 18M Hilary Moncrief Hilary Moncrief Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 DNF 5 14M Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 3
2 3 01 Brady Park Brady Park Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 1 27T Jamie Tates Jamie Tates Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
4 2 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 DNF 5 28 Cody Harris Cody Harris Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
All transfer

Super Truck

20 Laps

A Feature 1Oakwood Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 3
2 3 20 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
3 1 2D Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB -2
4 6 17 Marc Zondag Marc Zondag Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 DNF 2 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
6 DNF 5 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -1
10 Laps

Heat 1Oakwood Roofing & Sheet Metal Ltd.

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Eric Guyot Eric Guyot Fannystelle, MB Fannystelle, MB 4
2 2 20 Chris Audette Chris Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
3 4 2D Jamie Vernaus Jamie Vernaus Anola, MB Anola, MB 1
4 6 19 Rick Lowey Rick Lowey Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
5 1 13 Wade Barkley Wade Barkley Ile Des Chenese, MB Ile Des Chenese, MB -4
6 3 17 Marc Zondag Marc Zondag Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
All transfer

Q104 WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
2 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
3 4 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 1
4 2 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -2
5 7 4H Grant Hall Grant Hall Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 2
6 6 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
7 8 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
8 9 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 1
9 10 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON 1
10 11 23K Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON 1
11 DNF 1 28 Ryan Sichewski Ryan Sichewski Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -10
12 DNF 12 15 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4H Grant Hall Grant Hall Brandon, MB Brandon, MB -
2 5 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
3 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
4 2 28 Ryan Sichewski Ryan Sichewski Selkirk, MB Selkirk, MB -2
5 3 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
6 DNF 6 23K Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 5 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
3 4 14C Cody Ossachuk Cody Ossachuk Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
4 1 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -3
5 3 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -2
6 6 15 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 3
2 1 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -1
3 3 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
4 7 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
5 2 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -3
6 5 2T George Darling George Darling Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
DNS 8 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
DNS 6 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -
DNS 9 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -
2 7 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB 5
3 6 14W Jaymie Weir Jaymie Weir St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 3
4 2 2T George Darling George Darling Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
5 8 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
6 3 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -3
7 DNF 5 23W Wanda Marshall Wanda Marshall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
8 DNF 9 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 1
DNS 4 17K Kaden Labute Kaden Labute Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
All transfer
WISSOTA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
5th Anniversary
Wissota 2018
Bestway Rental
Carstar
Kenora
MCL
Shadows Motorsports Supply
Garfield’s Plumbing, Heating  Air Conditioning
Lakeview Fire and Safety
Q104
Weyerhaeuser