Lake of the Woods Speedway

Rehill, Wall, Copp Claim Ashley Neniska Memorial W...
Audette Claims First Feature Win in Five Years, Al...
2024 Power Rankings - 4-Cylinders - Lake of the Wo...
Rehill, Wall, Copp Claim Ashley Neniska Memorial W...

Rehill, Wall, Copp Claim Ashley Neniska Memorial W...

6/18/2024 -
Lake of the Woods Speedway hosted its second event of the season with the Ashley Neniska Memorial races on June 16, 2024. A total of thirty-six cars i
Audette Claims First Feature Win in Five Years, Al...

Audette Claims First Feature Win in Five Years, Al...

6/10/2024 -
The 2024 Season at Lake of the Woods Speedway kicked off for the first time in the month of June as the WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, WISSOTA Pure Stocks
2024 Power Rankings - 4-Cylinders - Lake of the Wo...

2024 Power Rankings - 4-Cylinders - Lake of the Wo...

5/1/2024 -
Welcome to the 2024 Power Rankings! We are taking a different approach on the preview season to see how things might shake out in the Track Championsh

Latest News

Rehill, Wall, Copp Claim Ashley Neniska Memorial Wins

Rehill, Wall, Copp Claim Ashley Neniska Memorial Wins

6/18/2024
Lake of the Woods Speedway hosted its second event of the season with the Ashley Neniska Memorial races on June 16, 2024. A total of thirty-six cars in the three classes entered onto the track to run Ashley’s last lap. Afterwards, the drivers lined up on the front stretch...more
Audette Claims First Feature Win in Five Years, Alcock & Copp Cla

Audette Claims First Feature Win in Five Years, Alcock & Copp Cla...

6/10/2024
The 2024 Season at Lake of the Woods Speedway kicked off for the first time in the month of June as the WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds, WISSOTA Pure Stocks, and HD Contracting Ent. 4-Cylinders took to the track after a long winter. First up was a pair of heats in the WISSOTA...more
2024 Power Rankings - 4-Cylinders - Lake of the Woods Speedway

2024 Power Rankings - 4-Cylinders - Lake of the Woods Speedway

5/1/2024
Welcome to the 2024 Power Rankings! We are taking a different approach on the preview season to see how things might shake out in the Track Championship season! What does your power ranking look like? 2024 4-Cylinders Power Rankings 1st #17 Kamea Mulholland Accolades - 4...more
2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Northern Region Pure Stocks - Lake

2024 Power Rankings - WISSOTA Northern Region Pure Stocks - Lake...

4/25/2024
Welcome to the 2024 Power Rankings! We are taking a different approach on the preview season to see how things might shake out in the Track Championship season! What does your power ranking look like? 2024 WISSOTA Regional Pure Stocks Power Rankings 1st #46 Michael Copp -...more
7/30/2022 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

7/30/2022 - Lake of the Woods Speedway

Kenora, ON

Dinner Jacket Classic Series Day #1 w/ WISSOTA Modifieds, Hot Laps 5pm, Racing 5:30pm

Bruce Krawicki Memorial Races

Gates Open at 4:15pm, Hot Laps at 5:00pm and Racing at 5:30pm.

Ages 18+ $20
Ages 13-17 & Ages 65+ $15
Ages 6-12 $5
5/Under FREE

Book ahead by emailing lowspeedwayproject@gmail.com

Pit Fees - $30 Car/Driver, $25 per pit crew member

Classes

  • HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders16 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds17 entries
  • WISSOTA Pure Stock17 entries
  • WISSOTA Modifieds14 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

HD Contracting Enterprises 4-Cylinders

20 Laps

A Feature 1Henley Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 5
2 4 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 2
3 3 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 2 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON -2
5 8 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
6 9 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 3
7 11 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 4
8 1 96 Rick Styles Rick Styles Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -7
9 7 337 Lee Moir Lee Moir Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB -2
10 12 71D Dean Miljure Dean Miljure Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
11 14 12 Bruce Berringer Bruce Berringer Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
12 15 22 Bryan Smith Bryan Smith Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 3
13 13 9 Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
14 16 71M Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
15 DNF 5 28 Brodie Mcgowan Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -10
16 DNF 10 20 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -6
10 Laps

Heat 1Henley Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Logan McDonald Logan McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 4
2 3 28 Brodie Mcgowan Brodie Mcgowan Kenora, ON Kenora, ON 1
3 1 337 Lee Moir Lee Moir Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB -2
4 8 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 4
5 7 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
6 4 13V Zachary Valiquette Zachary Valiquette Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
7 2 9 Taylor Audette Taylor Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -5
8 9 71M Madoc Mulholland Madoc Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
9 DNF 6 22 Bryan Smith Bryan Smith Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Henley Enterprises

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Jeremy Wall Jeremy Wall Crystal City, MB Crystal City, MB 1
2 4 17 Kamea Mulholland Kamea Mulholland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
3 1 96 Rick Styles Rick Styles Thunder Bay, ON Thunder Bay, ON -2
4 3 177 Dustin Alcock Dustin Alcock Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 5 20 Mercedes Krause Mercedes Krause St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
6 7 71D Dean Miljure Dean Miljure Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
7 6 12 Bruce Berringer Bruce Berringer Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
All transfer

WISSOTA Midwest Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB 2
2 1 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
3 6 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 3
4 2 99 Glen Strachan Glen Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON -2
5 7 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 2
6 8 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
7 5 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON -2
8 12 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB 4
9 9 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
10 10 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB -
11 DNF 15 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB 4
12 DNF 14 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 2
13 DNF 16 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON 3
14 DNF 13 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
15 DNF 11 59X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
16 DNF 4 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -12
DNS 17 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4B Brandon Rehill Brandon Rehill St. Andrews, MB St. Andrews, MB -
2 2 3H Keelan Hall Keelan Hall Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -
3 3 33A Austin Overwater Austin Overwater Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
4 5 17 Christopher Leek Christopher Leek Ste. Genevieve, MB Ste. Genevieve, MB 1
5 4 38 Nick Hooper Nick Hooper Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
DNS 6 23 Carter Kinnear Carter Kinnear Emo, ON Emo, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Glen Strachan Glen Strachan Emo, ON Emo, ON -
2 6 16X Brenden Luschinski Brenden Luschinski Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 4
3 4 77X Dylan McCaughan Dylan McCaughan St. Francois Xavier, MB St. Francois Xavier, MB 1
4 2 59X James Lambert James Lambert Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -2
5 5 09 Matthew Chatyrbok Matthew Chatyrbok Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
6 3 3X Jesse Thompson Jesse Thompson Emo, ON Emo, ON -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Austin Hunter Austin Hunter Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
2 3 10D Patrick Davis Patrick Davis Sioux Lookout, ON Sioux Lookout, ON 1
3 1 14 Edward Bell Edward Bell Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
4 4 20 Nick Audette Nick Audette St. Adolphe, MB St. Adolphe, MB -
5 5 4BJR Hunter Besson Hunter Besson East St. Paul, MB East St. Paul, MB -
All transfer

WISSOTA Pure Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1MBL Storage (Indoor/Outdoor)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54X A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
2 3 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
3 9 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB 6
4 2 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB -2
5 7 24 Andrew Piilo Andrew Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON 2
6 8 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 2
7 11 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 4
8 16 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB 8
9 6 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -3
10 5 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -5
11 4 23B Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -7
12 10 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
13 14 16 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON 1
14 12 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -2
15 13 27R Ryan Roeland Ryan Roeland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
16 DNF 15 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
17 DNF 17 10M Danika Morriseau Danika Morriseau Richer, MB Richer, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 1MBL Storage (Indoor/Outdoor)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 24 Andrew Piilo Andrew Piilo Nolalu, ON Nolalu, ON -
2 4 33 Jake Mazur Jake Mazur Dryden, ON Dryden, ON 2
3 2 23B Bryson McDonald Bryson McDonald Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -1
4 5 14 Lindsay Durocher Lindsay Durocher Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB 1
5 3 27R Ryan Roeland Ryan Roeland Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -2
6 6 2T Derek Pollock Derek Pollock Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2MBL Storage (Indoor/Outdoor)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Alex Mira Alex Mira Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -
2 2 69 Jayson Bronk Jayson Bronk West St Paul, MB West St Paul, MB -
3 3 54X A.J. Kellar A.J. Kellar Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
4 6 44 Rob Reese Rob Reese Brandon, MB Brandon, MB 2
5 5 16 Greg Smith Greg Smith Keewatin, ON Keewatin, ON -
6 4 46 Michael Copp Michael Copp Oakbank, MB Oakbank, MB -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3MBL Storage (Indoor/Outdoor)

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25 Alexander Farr Alexander Farr Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 3
2 1 91 Morgan McDonald Morgan McDonald Mitchell, MB Mitchell, MB -1
3 2 73 Steve Redman Steve Redman Winnipeg, MB Winnipeg, MB -1
4 3 57 Darrin Rea Darrin Rea Kenora, ON Kenora, ON -1
5 DNF 5 10M Danika Morriseau Danika Morriseau Richer, MB Richer, MB -
All transfer

WISSOTA Modifieds

20 Laps

A Feature 1Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 4
2 2 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON -
3 4 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
4 1 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -3
5 6 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB 1
6 10 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 4
7 8 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB 1
8 9 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB 1
9 13 06 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 4
10 DNF 7 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -3
11 DNF 11 66X Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
12 DNF 14 4A Dawson Allen Dawson Allen Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
DNS 12 921 Rick Fehr Rick Fehr Schoenwiese, MB Schoenwiese, MB -
DNS 3 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB -
10 Laps

Heat 1Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 2
2 2 99 Brody Strachan Brody Strachan Devlin, ON Devlin, ON -
3 5 9 Lee McRae Lee McRae Marquette, MB Marquette, MB 2
4 4 1R Rick Delaine Rick Delaine Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
5 1 1 Jeff Pritchard Jeff Pritchard Carman, MB Carman, MB -4
6 6 66X Denny Trimble Denny Trimble Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Greens BBQ Bar

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 39 Shawn Teunis Shawn Teunis Stony Mountain, MB Stony Mountain, MB -
2 2 73P Rene Poluyko Rene Poluyko Tyndall, MB Tyndall, MB -
3 3 4C Chris Bouwman Chris Bouwman Garson, MB Garson, MB -
4 5 4JR Cameron Brown Cameron Brown Rainy River, ON Rainy River, ON 1
5 7 E3 Ethan Friesen Ethan Friesen Landmark, MB Landmark, MB 2
6 6 921 Rick Fehr Rick Fehr Schoenwiese, MB Schoenwiese, MB -
7 8 06 Mike Wilson Mike Wilson Devlin, ON Devlin, ON 1
8 DNF 4 4A Dawson Allen Dawson Allen Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -4
All transfer
WISSOTA

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC
Driver Registration
5th Anniversary
Wissota 2018
Bestway Rental
Carstar
Kenora
MCL
Shadows Motorsports Supply
Garfield’s Plumbing, Heating  Air Conditioning
Lakeview Fire and Safety
Weyerhaeuser
Henley Devlin